Conference Co-Chairs

Dmitry Bogatkov
Suncor

Nicole Frechette
Baytex Energy

Past Co-Chairs

Amos Ben-Zvi
Cenovus

Audrey Rasmussen
Petronas

Subcommittees

Heavy Oil

Executive Committee Program Subcommittee    

Lyle Burke

Canadian Natural Resources

Anson Abraham

Canadian Natural Resources

Mike Miller

Cenovus

Harvey Yarranton

University of Calgary

Sahar Ghannadi

Ashaw Energy

Prince Azom

Cenovus

Petro Nakutnyy

SRC

KC Yeung

Partners Energy Development Corp.

Nick Tumu

Obisidian Energy

Phebe Chung

Rohin Nekzad

Cenovus

 

Khalil Zeidani

Kuwait Oil Company

 

Vahid Dehdari

ConocoPhillips

Ron Sawatzky

Mo Zeidani

Suncor

 

Ivan Gonzalez

Canadian Natural Resources

Japan Trivedi

University of Alberta

Da Zhu

Variperm

 

 

Mazda Irani

Ashaw Energy

Darren Worth

C-FER

 

 

 

Apostolos Kantzas

University of Calgary

Michael Wu

Canadian Natural Resources

 

 

Unconventional Resources

Executive Committee Program Committee    

Chris Clarkson

University of Calgary

Farhan Alimahomed

ARC Resources

Filipe Giraldo

Tamarack Valley

Farhad Qanbari

ARC Resources

Keane Dauncey

Petronas

Niel Beckie

IHS Markit

Jim Gouveia

Rose & Associates

Varagur Rajan

Consultant

Dylan Lougheed

SAGA Wisdom

Russ Brausse

Ovintiv

Daniel Haider

ARC Resources

Murray Reynolds

Consultant

Audrey Rasmussen

Petronas

Christian Cardiff

Whitecap

Chad Holowatuk

Canlin

Cenk Temizel

Saudi Aramco

 

Chad Dallyn

Hammerhead

Susan Isley

Paramount

Aaron White

Pipestone

 

Hassan Dehghanpour

University of Alberta

 

 

 

Data Science

Executive Committee Program Committee  

Anthony Nguyen

Suncor

Ehsan Amirian

Petronas

Darcy Redpath

Petronas

Trevor Reid

Ovintiv

Graham Cain

Cenovus Energy

Tyler Schlosser

McDaniel

 

Bruce Duong

Alberta Innovates

Glenn Thoben

Spartan Controls

 

Jil Macdonald

AltaML

Artur Voisishchuk

McDaniel

 

Frank Maurer

VizworX

Kris Watson

Cold Bore Technology

 

Stacey McLennan-Waldal

PWC

 

 

CCUS, ESG, Sustainability

Executive Committee Program Committee        

Daryl Burns

TAQA

Julie Cook

Cenovus Energy

Graham Hack

Carbon Alpha

Gary Millard

Suncor

Linal Perera

Svante

Nathan Steeghs

Deloitte

Nannette Ho-Covernton

Spartan Controls

Ken Glover

RESPEC

Brooke Hartwick

ConocoPhillips

Francis Morin

McDaniel

Bik Sidhu

Spartan Controls

Jeremy Walter

CMG

 

Clean Tech and Alternative Energy

Executive Committee Program Committee  

Jodi Anhorn

GLJ

Courtney Buchholz

Highwood Emissions Management

Jenna Pragar-Richardson

Suncor

Amos Ben-Zvi

Cenovus

Mia Costigan

Proton Technologies (H2)

Erfan Sarvaramini

Petronas

Brennan Kulba

Suncor

JohnPaul Portelli

Canadian Natural Resources

Sara Zakeri

Canadian Natural Resources

 

Global Supply/Demand and Regulatory

Executive Committee Program Committee

Steven Golko

Sproule

Jeremie Batias

Total

Trevor Meador

Precision Well Servicing

Jeff Clark

Ovintiv

Jared Wynveen

McDaniel

Hua Deng

AER

 

Offshore and Conventionals

Executive Committee Program Committee    

Lesley James

Memorial University

Majid Abdi

MA Procense

Steve Emberley

Oil Co.

Mark Radomski

Cenovus

Chad LaFitte

Cenovus

Steve Butt

Memorial University

Bernardo Faragalli

PNRL

Carla Skinner

Cenovus

 

David Daniels

Equinor

Jamie Hynes

Cenovus

Sonia Smith

Schlumberger

 

Craig Davidson

Suncor

Lucy Newton

Exxon Mobil

Sohrab Zendehboudi

Memorial University