APOGCE 2020
 

SPE Asia Pacific Oil & Gas
Conference and Exhibition

17 – 19 November 2020 | Virtual (UTC +8)

Committee

APOGCE 2020

Committee

Conference Chair

Bernadette Cullinane
Partner, National Oil & Gas Leader
Deloitte Consulting

Technical Programme Committee

Technical Programme Chair

Pieter Jagtenberg
Reservoir Engineering Adviser
Woodside Energy

Technical Programme Committee Members

Natalie Chadud
APLNG

Chris Mijnssen
Arrow Energy

Kevin Lay
AWT International

Sadegh Asadi
Baker Hughes

Andy Tjoeng
BHP Australia

Helge Lawrenz

Bureau Veritas

Paul Pillai
BP Australia

Alan Morrison
Chevron Australia

Daniel O'Reilly
Chevron Australia

Matthew Flett
Chevron Australia

Peter Tippet
Chevron Australia

Liu He
CNPC

Julien Bourdet

CSIRO

Ludovic Ricard
CSIRO

Omar Al-Fatlawi
Curtin University

Alireza Keshavaraz
Edith Cowan University

Stefan Iglauer
Edith Cowan University

Miles Ponsoby
Emperia Services

Marie Louise Lees
Energy Quest

Rysosuke Yokote
ENI Australia

Zis Katelis
Gaffney, Cline & Associates

Daniel Kalinin
Independent

Khalil Rahman
Independent

 

 

 

 

Roger Marsh

Independent

Soubhagya Das
Independent

Takaaki Uetani
INPEX Corporation

Russell Byfield
KBC Global

Paul Pickering
Mentata Pty. Ltd.

Andy Ion
Mitsui E&P Australia

Erebi Cocodia
NOPTA

Mark Laurie
North Oil Company

Shankar Bhukya
NOV Grant Prideco

Andre Cebastiant
Oil Search Limited

Chris Fair
Oilfield Data Service

David Manning
Oilfield Technologies

Sameer Ganpule
Origin Energy

Prady Chaliha
Osaka Gas Australia

Paul Pillai
Persues Mining

Henricus Herwin

Pertamina Hulu Energi

Wu Shuhong
PetroChina

Steve Flew
Petrofac (Malaysia-PM304) Limited

Ali Sabzabadi
PETRONAS

Rahim Masoudi
PETRONAS

Abdolrahim Ataei
PETRONAS

Mohamad Syahezat Ismail
PETRONAS

 

 

 

 

Raj Deo Tewari
PETRONAS

Dipak Mandal
PETRONAS Carigali Sdn. Bhd.

David Jamieson
Santos Ltd.

Jinfeng Li
Santos Ltd.

James Griffiths
Santos Ltd.

Mark Burgoyne
Santos Ltd.

Roumen Sankoff
Santos Ltd.

Heu Tieng Soon
Sarawak Shell Berhad

Jack Harfoushian 
Schlumberger

Shripad Biniwale
Schlumberger

Dominic Pepicelli
South Australian Government

Piotr Sapa
South Australian Government

Zahid Hasan
TechnipFMC

Alireza Salmachi
University of Adelaide

Mark Jackson
University of Western Australia

Barry Goodin
Vermilion Oil and Gas Australia

Ben van Deijl
Woodside Energy

Jeannie Wong
Woodside Energy

Luke Jackson
Woodside Energy

Mohammad Zafari
Woodside Energy

Paul Kelly
Woodside Energy

Xinyue Yi
Woodside Energy

Conduct Committee

Conduct Chair

Matthew Flett
Senior Reservoir Engineer
Chevron Australia

Conduct Committee Members

Steven Smart
Accenture

Denison Williams
BHP

Jane Chua
Bureau Veritas Asset Integrity and Reliability Services 

Claudio Pellegrini
Capstan Australia

 

Daniel O'Reilly
Chevron Australia

Daniel Pickering
Opes International

Mitchell Sherston
Santos Ltd.

 

 

Dean Manifis
Santos Ltd.

Alexis Whelan
Woodside Energy

Zachary Brown
Woodside Energy

Our Sponsors